2019/ 20 MULTICHOICE DISKI CHALLENGE FIXTURES (Click HERE for ABSA PREMIERSHIP FIXTURES)

2019/ 20 MDC TABLE

 
DAY DATE TEAM VENUE SCORE TIME
           
SATURDAY 10/08/2019 SUPERSPORT UNITED KING ZWELITHINI STADIUM Lost 1-5 10:00
SATURDAY 17/08/2019 CHIPPA UNITED NELSON MANDELA UNIVERSITY Lost 0-3 10:00
SATURDAY 24/08/2019 BAROKA FC SESHEGO STADIUM Won 1-0 10:00
SATURDAY 31/08/2019 BLACK LEOPARDS HARRY GWALA STADIUM 2-2 10:00
SATURDAY 07/09/2019 GOLDEN ARROWS PRINCESS MAGOGO STADIUM Lost 1-2 15:00
SATURDAY 14/09/2019 CAPE TOWN CITY HARRY GWALA STADIUM Lost 0-2 10:00
SUNDAY 22/09/2019 BIDVEST WITS BIDVEST STADIUM Lost 1-2 10:00
SATURDAY 28/09/2019 STELLENBOSCH HARRY GWALA STADIUM Lost 2-3 10:00
SATURDAY 05/10/2019 KAIZER CHIEFS HARRY GWALA STADIUM 1-1 10:00
SATURDAY 12/10/2019 POLOKWANE CITY SESHEGO STADIUM Lost 1-2 10:00
SATURDAY 19/10/2019 HIGHLANDS PARK MAKHULONG STADIUM 1-1 12:00
SATURDAY 26/10/2019 AMAZULU FC HARRY GWALA STADIUM 0-3 loss 12:00
SUNDAY 03/11/2019 MAMELODI SUNDOWNS LUCAS MORIPE STADIUM 0-1 loss 10:00
SATURDAY 16/11/2019 BLOEMFONTEIN CELTIC HARRY GWALA STADIUM 0-1 loss 10:00
SATURDAY 23/11/2019 ORLANDO PIRATES ULUNDI STADIUM 3-1 win 12:00
         
DAY DATE TEAM VENUE TIME
           
SATURDAY 30/11/2019 KAIZER CHIEFS DOBSONVILLE STADIUM 3-0 loss 12:00
SATURDAY 07/12/2019 HIGHLANDS PARK HARRY GWALA STADIUM 2-0 loss 10:00
SUNDAY 15/12/2019 AMAZULU FC KING ZWELITHINI STADIUM 2-0 loss 12:00
SUNDAY 12/01/2020 CAPE TOWN CITY MALTA PARK SPORTS COMPLEX 10:00
SATURDAY 18/01/2020 GOLDEN ARROWS HARRY GWALA STADIUM 4-1 loss 10:00
SATURDAY 25/01/2020 BAROKA FC HARRY GWALA STADIUM 0-2 loss 10:00
SUNDAY 02/02/2020 BLOEMFONTEIN CELTIC DR. MOLEMELA STADIUM 2-2 10:00
SUNDAY 09/02/2020 BLACK LEOPARDS THOHOYANDOU STADIUM 2-1 win 10:00
SATURDAY 15/02/2020 CHIPPA UNITED HARRY GWALA STADIUM 2-2 10:00
SATURDAY 22/02/2020 BIDVEST WITS HARRY GWALA STADIUM 4-0 loss 10:00
SATURDAY 29/02/2020 ORLANDO PIRATES RAND STADIUM 12:00
SATURDAY 07/03/2020 POLOKWANE CITY HARRY GWALA STADIUM 10:00
SATURDAY 14/03/2020 STELLENBOSCH IDAS VALLEY STADIUM 10:00
SUNDAY 21/03/2019 MAMELODI SUNDOWNS MPUMALANGA STADIUM 12:00
SATURDAY 28/03/2020 SUPERSPORT UNITED LUCAS MORIPE STADIUM 12:00